Light And Darkness (also known as Digimon Adventure 01/02: Super Digica Taisen in Japanese and Digimon Generations in Europe) is an animated series that will be aired on The CW 4K!DS: Toonzai. It is the third and final installment in the Digimon Adventure trilogy. Chronologically, it is a sequel to Digimon World, but mostly takes place 4 months after Digimon Adventure 02 the Movie Through Time.
Characters[]
DigiDestined is now changed to XrosDestined)
Digimon Adventure 01 Characters[]
- Taichi "Tai" Kamiya
- Yamato "Matt" Ishida
- Sora Takenouchi
- Koushiro "Izzy" Izumi
- Mimi Tachikawa
- Joe Kido
- Takeru "T.K." Takaishi
- Hikari "Kari" Kamiya
- Agumon
- Gabumon
- Biyomon
- Tentomon
- Palmon
- Gomamon
- Patamon
- Gatamon
===Digimon Adventure 02 Characters===
- Davis Motomiya
- Yolei Inoue
- Cody Hida
- Ken Ichijouji
- Veemon
- Hawkmon
- Armadillomon
- Wormon
===Digimon Tamers Characters[1]=== - Takato Matsuki
- Henry Wong
- Rika Nonaka
- Jeri Katou
- Ryo Akiyama
- Kazu Shioda
- Kenta Kitagawa
- Suzie Wong
- Ai and Mako
- Guilmon
- Terriermon
- Renamon
- Leomon
- Cyberdramon
- Guardromon
- MarineAngemon
- Lopmon
- Impmon
===Digimon Frontier Characters[2]=== - Takuya Kanbara
- Koji Minamoto
- Jumpei "J.P." Shibayama
- Zoe Orimoto
- Tommy Himi
- Koichi Kimura
Digimon Data Squad / Digimon Savers Characters[3][]
- Marcus Damon
- Thomas H. Norstein
- Yoshino "Yoshi" Fujeda
- Keena Crier
- Agumon
- Gaomon
- Lalamon
- Falcomon
Digimon Xros Wars: The Death Generals and the Seven Kingdoms / Digimon Xros Wars Characters[4][]
- Taiki Kudou
- Nene Amano
- Kiriha Aonuma
- Akari Hinomoto
- Zenjirou Tsurugi
- Shoutmon
- Sparrowmon
- Monitamon
- Mervamon
- Greymon
- Cutemon
Digimon Xros Wars: The Young Hunters Who Leapt Through Time / Digimon Hunters Characters[5][]
- Tagiru Akashi
- Yuu Amano
- Hideaki Mashimo
- Kiichi Funabashi
- Mizuki
- Ryouma Mogami
- Ren Tobari
- Ariu Suzaki
- Gumdramon (Digipartner)
- Shoutmon (Digipartner)
- Damemon
- Psychemon
- Dracmon
- Opossumon
- Dobermon
- Locomon
- MaliBirdmon
- Submarimon
Digimon World Characters[6][]
- Gumdramon (Kenta Ishida's true form)
- Shoutmon (Ryuno Suzaki's true form)
- Sonicomon
- Shadamon
- Talismon
- Marinmon
- Knucklmon
- Amymon
- Mariamon
- Fangmon
- Silvermon
- Chipmon
Digimon Xros Wars Forever Characters[7][]
- Lucifermon
- Timemon
New Characters[]
1.Shinji Makura
2.Yuuki Rukimoto
3.Kouda Montoya
4.Rie Takeuchi
5.Souji Tanimoto
6.Angel Garnier
7.Jerry Throone
6.Rika Timura
7.Ruki Orimoto
8.Akari Shibuyama